Accident Summary Nr: 201772613 - Employee killed due to fall from elevated surface
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308042043 | 10/04/2004 | 5719 | 442299 | Alternate Energy Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed due to a head injury after falling from an elevated surface.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308042043 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |