Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201772605 - Employee falls through roof and dies
Accident Summary Nr: 201772605 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 09/14/2004
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 308029883 | 09/14/2004 | 1761 | 238160 | Jottan, Inc. |
Abstract:
A roofer fell through the roof of a construction site. He suffered multiple injuries and died as a result.
Keywords:
ROOF, ROOFER, FALL, ROOF OPENING, WORK SURFACE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
Alteration or rehabilitation |
$50,000 to $250,000 |
1 |
20 |
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
308029883 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Roofers |