Accident Summary Nr: 201772522 - Employee is crushed when bus fell on him

Accident Summary Nr: 201772522 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 06/03/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30783137006/03/20047549488410Tumino'S Towing

Abstract: On June 3, 2004, an employee, a tow truck driver, was hooking up a disabled commercial-type bus to a tow truck. The employee was crushed when the bus fell on him.

Keywords: BUS, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TOW TRUCK, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307831370 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy