Accident Summary Nr: 201772514 - Employee receives injuries in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307320614 | 04/08/2004 | 2911 | 324110 | Valero Paulsboro Refinery |
Abstract: On March 29, 2004, Employee #1 was working from an elevated platform when he lost his balance and fell. He sustained multiple broken bones in the fall. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center for treatment and hospitalized for postoperative care lasting two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307320614 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |