Accident Summary Nr: 201772498 - Employee Killed In Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307831081 | 05/19/2004 | 5912 | 446110 | Cvs Pharmacy |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally injured when she fell approximately 8 ft from the storage area where she was scanning merchandise.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307831081 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |