Accident Summary Nr: 201772407 - Employee Struck by Falling Object

Accident Summary Nr: 201772407 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 02/25/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30730453502/26/20047549488410Freehold American, Inc. Ta Freehold Towing

Abstract: On February 25, 2004, Employee #1 was using a loading fork truck onto a flatbed tow tuck. The fork truck fell from the excavator bucket to the ground. The fork truck tipped over and fell onto the employee #1 were he was hospitalized with a fracture

Keywords: FRACTURE, EXCAVATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307304535 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, heavy