Accident Summary Nr: 201772365 - Employee Dies When Struck By Falling Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307149815 | 02/09/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | Kelley'S Landscaping & Excavating Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a falling tree during a mechanized tree cutting operation in a wooded lot. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307149815 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |