Accident Summary Nr: 201772076 - Employee injured in fall from a fork lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306623778 | 06/02/2003 | 1751 | 238130 | M.R.O Construction |
Abstract: On May 30, 2003, Employee #1, a carpenter, fell from an elevated fork lift. Employee #1 was hospitalized for five days.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 306623778 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from vehicle (vehicle/construction equipment) |
||
2 | 306623778 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |