Accident Summary Nr: 201772035 - Employee struck by for truck while existing storage freezer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306511486 | 05/14/2003 | 4222 | 493120 | Mclane Foodservice Distribution, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 14, 2003, a fork truck struck an employee working for McLane Foodservice Distribution, Inc. was working in a cold storage freezer. The employee suffered a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306511486 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |