Accident Summary Nr: 201771870 - Employee killed by inhalation of toxic gases
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306337718 | 04/08/2003 | 0913 | 114112 | Sea Harvest, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 8, 2003, Employee #1 was fatally injured due to the inhalation of toxic gases.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306337718 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |