Accident Summary Nr: 201771862 - Employee injured when run over by fork truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306278607 | 03/03/2003 | 3273 | 327320 | Empire Blended Products Inc. |
Abstract: An employee ran behind a fork lift truck that was backing up and was struck. He was hospitalized with multiple ankle injuries and a dislocated elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306278607 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |