Accident: 201771847 - Employee Crushed By Fallen Pallet Jack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
306234295 | 02/04/2003 | 3652 | Sony Music Entertainment |
On February 4, 2003, an employee working for Sony Music Entertainment in maintenance was working beneath an electric pallet jack located on an industrial truck lift. The jack was not properly supported on the lift. The jack fell crushing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306234295 | Fatality | Other | Specified mechanics and repairers |