Accident Summary Nr: 201771656 - Employee injures hand in machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303396097 | 05/02/2002 | 5461 | 0 | Hegung, Inc. Dba Bread & Bagels |
Abstract: On April 22, 2002, Employee #1's hand was injured when he placed it into the in-feed rollers of a bread molding machine. He was hospitalized for lacerations.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303396097 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Roasting and baking machine operators, food |