Accident Summary Nr: 201771631 - Employee injured when tractor trailer tipped over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303395743 | 03/27/2002 | 4212 | 0 | Fernando & Son Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 27, 2002, Employee #1, the driver, was dumping a load of crushed rock when the tractor trailer tipped over. Employee #1 was pinned beneath the cab, received a broken ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303395743 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |