Accident Summary Nr: 201771615 - Employee killed when cart strikes fence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303395370 | 03/16/2002 | 2221 | 0 | Johns Manville |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a personnel-carrying cart inside a facility when he lost control of the cart and struck a steel rail fence. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303395370 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |