Accident Summary Nr: 201771607 - Employee injured in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303395156 | 02/25/2002 | 1791 | 0 | M & T Erection Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: On February 25, 2002 Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft while setting a piece of decking. The employee sustained a concussion and was hospitalized for his injury.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303395156 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |