Accident Summary Nr: 201771565 - Employee caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303394191 | 12/17/2001 | 2752 | 0 | Pci Services, Inc. |
Abstract: A female employee's hair was caught in a rotating machine shaft. The employees scalp was torn. She was treated for her injuries and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303394191 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |