Accident Summary Nr: 201771508 - Employee dies when crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303393680 | 10/26/2001 | 7213 | 0 | North American Linen |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was pinned between tow trucks and was asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303393680 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Truck drivers, light |