Accident Summary Nr: 201771458 - Employee killed when struck by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303393581 | 10/17/2001 | 0782 | 0 | Control Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 11, 2001, Employee #1 was allegedly struck on his head by a tree and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303393581 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |