Accident Summary Nr: 201771433 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts

Accident Summary Nr: 201771433 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 10/09/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30339337510/09/200136770Lambda Emi

Abstract: An inspector testing an electrical unit was electrocuted when he came into contact with an energized part.

Keywords: E GI III, E GI IV, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, LOCKOUT, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303393375 Fatality Electric Shock Inspectors, testers and graders