Accident Summary Nr: 201771391 - Employee killed in fall from tree during removal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303391577 | 06/04/2001 | 0783 | 0 | All Seasons Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for All Seasons Tree Service. He fell from a tree while doing tree removal. He was killed as a result of the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303391577 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |