Accident Summary Nr: 201771367 - Fall into pit

Accident Summary Nr: 201771367 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 07/09/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30339214607/09/200133990Magnetic Metals

Abstract: On July 9, 2001 Employee #1 fell approximately 7 ft into an unprotected pit. He was hospitalized for injuries he sustained in the fall.

Keywords: PIT, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303392146 Hospitalized injury Other Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators