Accident Summary Nr: 201771367 - Fall into pit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303392146 | 07/09/2001 | 3399 | 0 | Magnetic Metals |
Abstract: On July 9, 2001 Employee #1 fell approximately 7 ft into an unprotected pit. He was hospitalized for injuries he sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303392146 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |