Accident Summary Nr: 201771235 - Employee #1's tip of right index finger was amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302719067 | 02/08/2001 | 2448 | 0 | Robinson Pallet & Equipment Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On February 7, 2001, Employee #1's tip of the right index finger was amputated when he came in contact with the unguarded lower portion of a radial arm saw blade. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302719067 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |