Accident Summary Nr: 201771193 - Employee crushed by stack of flat glass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302717723 | 11/09/2000 | 3211 | 0 | Afg Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 9, 2000, Employee #1 was crushed by a stack of flat glass. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302717723 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |