Accident Summary Nr: 201771011 - Employee's fingertip amputated by rotating shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302716121 | 08/04/2000 | 3211 | 0 | J. E. Berkowitz, L.P. |
Abstract: Employee #1, 18 years of age, struck his right hand against the rotating shaft of a glass conveyor table and the tip of his index finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302716121 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |