Accident Summary Nr: 201770906 - Employee Killed In Fall From Work Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302713219 | 12/16/1999 | 5531 | 0 | Federal Mogul Corp. |
| 302713169 | 12/16/1999 | 5531 | 0 | C & M Auto Parts, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed as the result of a fall from an elevated work platform.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302713219 | Fatality | Concussion | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 2 | 302713169 | Occupation not reported |