Accident Summary Nr: 201770807 - Employee killed when crushed by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302712716 | 11/18/1999 | 2499 | 0 | Backyard Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed when he was caught between the bucket arms and the frame of a front end loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302712716 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |