Accident Summary Nr: 201770765 - Employee Injured When His Arm Was Caught In Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302711973 | 10/01/1999 | 2066 | 0 | Keymar Warehouse Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a broken arm when he was caught between a pallet lifter and its metal supporting structure. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302711973 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |