Accident Summary Nr: 201770633 - EMPLOYEE WAS KILLED IN VACUUM TANK EXPLOSION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106750177 | 02/17/1995 | 2819 | 0 | Amspec Specialty Chemicals |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when a vacuum tank ruptured. Employee #1 suffered chemical burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106750177 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |