Accident Summary Nr: 201770559 - Employee Suffers Amputation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301322657 | 12/10/1998 | 3499 | 0 | Imco |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered the amputation of the tip of an index finger in the die of an unguarded mechanical press brake.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301322657 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Pressing machine operators |