Accident Summary Nr: 201770542 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY FORK LIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301322038 | 10/20/1998 | 4911 | 0 | Conectiv |
Abstract: An employee drove a fork lift truck into an excavation. He died of injuries he sustained in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301322038 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |