Accident Summary Nr: 201770435 - EMPLOYEES INJURED IN VEHICLE ACCIDENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301317582 | 07/07/1997 | 0171 | 0 | Margarito Espinosa |
Abstract: Several employees were riding in the back of a privately owned pickup truck. The employees had finished their workday and were leaving the property. The pickup was struck by another vehicle at an intersection on the property. Several employees riding in the back of the pickup were thrown out of the vehicle. The employees suffered a variety of injuries with one having a severe head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301317582 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |