Accident Summary Nr: 201770401 - EMPLOYEE #1 CRUSHED AND KILLED BY RAM IN BALING MACHINE.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106751225 | 11/07/1995 | 5093 | 0 | Occupational Training Center Of Burlington County |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed by the ram of a baling machine. The lockout and tagout procedure failed to protect Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106751225 | Fatality | Other | Compressing and compacting machine operators |