Accident Summary Nr: 201770328 - EMPLOYEE FALLS FROM LADDER AND IS INJURED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301319877 | 04/14/1998 | 7996 | 0 | Clementon Amusement Park |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the first or second step of a 6-ft step ladder at the edge of a floor. There was a 7 ft drop from the floor's edge to the next level. He lost his balance and fell through a plastic chain guardrail to the lower level. Employee #1 received head, arm, and back injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301319877 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |