Accident Summary Nr: 201770062 - Employee killed when struck by backing tractor trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301315073 | 09/12/1996 | 2821 | 0 | B F Goodrich Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was run over by the right rear tires of a tractor trailer that was being backed into a loading dock. He was struck by the trailer, which was being moved by a yard tractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301315073 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |