Accident Summary Nr: 201770047 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106980832 | 09/06/1996 | 1731 | 0 | Trc Electrical Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrician for TRC Electrical Contractors, Inc., suffered a heart attack and died at the work site. A coworker found his body in the parking lot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106980832 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |