Accident Summary Nr: 201763976 - Employe Suffers Electrocution on Energized Beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315783597 | 08/12/2011 | 1381 | 213111 | Bhb Operating Inc |
Abstract: On August 30, 2009, at approximately 9:45 am, the employee was electrocuted when his body made contact with a 480 VAC energized I-beam on an oilwell platform.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315783597 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Drillers, oil well |