Accident Summary Nr: 201763422 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313359838 | 05/21/2009 | 5261 | 444220 | Brothers Nursery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing onto a trailer that had been loaded with trees, when her foot slipped and she fell to the ground. She was then run over by the trailer and was killed. The driver of the truck stated that he did not see Employee #1 fall before he started to drive the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313359838 | Fatality | Fracture | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |