Accident Summary Nr: 201763323 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Operating Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312831936 | 02/20/2009 | 4911 | 221122 | Electrical National Services |
Abstract: On February 20, 2009, an employee was backing up a JLG lift when it contacted a 19,000 volt power line. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312831936 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |