Accident Summary Nr: 201763075 - Driver Unloading Truck Is Crushed by Falling Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311719413 | 02/09/2008 | 4731 | 488510 | Illario Ayala |
| 311719355 | 02/09/2008 | 3498 | 332996 | Scot Industries |
| 311719439 | 02/09/2008 | 4213 | 484121 | Texas International Express Llc |
Abstract: A truck driver helping a crane operator unload pipes from the bed of a semi-trailer truck or 18-wheeler was crushed by a falling pipe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311719413 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 311719355 | Occupation not reported | ||||
| 3 | 311719439 | Occupation not reported |