Accident Summary Nr: 201762945 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311063762 | 07/25/2007 | 5812 | 722110 | Ramrock, Llc Dba Gabby'S Bar-Bq |
Abstract: On July 23, 2007, Employee #1 was on a roof cleaning cooking vents. His supervisor heard a load noise and found Employee #1 on the ground. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311063762 | Fatality | Concussion | Painters, construction and maintenance |