Accident Summary Nr: 201762796 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by a Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310633482 | 01/20/2007 | 2421 | 321113 | Southern Hardwood Company |
Abstract: On January 20, 2007, Employee #1 was killed when struck by a machine in the chest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310633482 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |