Accident Summary Nr: 201762556 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Unspecified Object

Accident Summary Nr: 201762556 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 02/27/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30859102302/28/20061381213111Casey R. Well # 1

Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on February 27, 2006, Employee #1, an independent contractor, was about to conduct a start up on an oil well. Employee #1 was struck and killed by an unspecified object.

Keywords: STRUCK AGAINST, OIL RIG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308591023 Fatality Other Occupation not reported