Accident Summary Nr: 201762556 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Unspecified Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308591023 | 02/28/2006 | 1381 | 213111 | Casey R. Well # 1 |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on February 27, 2006, Employee #1, an independent contractor, was about to conduct a start up on an oil well. Employee #1 was struck and killed by an unspecified object.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308591023 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |