Accident Summary Nr: 201762481 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308589498 | 01/03/2006 | 4729 | 561599 | Hertz |
Abstract: On January 3, 2006, Employee #1, a counter clerk with Hertz, complained to a customer that he had chest pains, and then passed out. Employee #1 was taken to a hospital, where he later died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308589498 | Fatality | Other | Sales counter clerks |