Accident Summary Nr: 201762432 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Overhead Power Line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308588888 | 11/08/2005 | 4841 | 515210 | Broadband Specialist Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 on November 8, 2005, Employee #1 was working from the bucket of a truck mounted aerial lift. He was replacing a span of damaged coaxial cable. Employee #1 was electrocuted when he contacted an overhead power line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308588888 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |