Accident Summary Nr: 201762150 - Employee is killed when crushed by palletizer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306571159 | 10/25/2004 | 5181 | 424810 | Anheuser-Busch, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a palletizer to clear a jam without activating the emergency stop. The machine started up and crushed him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306571159 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |