Accident Summary Nr: 201762127 - Employee Dies Of Natural Causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306570706 | 08/25/2004 | 3272 | 327332 | Rinker Materials Dba Hydro Conduit Of Texas |
Abstract: On August 23, 2004, Employee #1 was cleaning up and discarding pieces of rubber hose when he collapsed. He was transported to a nearby hospital, where he was treated and later died. Preliminary reports indicated that Employee #1 died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306570706 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |