Accident Summary Nr: 201762069 - Employee Loses Contol of His Vehicle and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306570698 | 08/31/2004 | 1522 | 236118 | Humnoke Company |
Abstract: On July 16, 2004, an employee rode a 3-wheel Honda on the roadway to his job site. He lost control of the vehicle, which over-turned. The employee broke his neck and was killed
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 15 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 306570698 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |