Accident Summary Nr: 201762028 - Fall From Warehouse Racks Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306569781 | 06/16/2004 | 3599 | 334519 | Pigs Unlimited Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading pigs from a pallet onto an overhead storage area when he fell and landed on a pallet that was on the ground. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306569781 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |