Accident Summary Nr: 201761954 - Employee suffered stroke while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306566886 | 01/27/2004 | 3533 | 333132 | Dennis Tool Company |
Abstract: On January 27, 2004, an employee suffered a brain aneurysm while at work. The employee had just arrived to work and complained about a serious headache. The employee's speech was slurred. His employer called for an ambulance. At that point the employee was rushed to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306566886 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |